Entry list

Atlantic Odyssey – Season 2015-16

Atlantic Odyssey IAtlantic Odyssey II


Back to top

Atlantic Odyssey I (Lanzarote – Martinique)

18 November 2015 – 15 December 2015. See the list of arrivals in Martinique.

You can click on the blue names to learn more about the participants.
(DS) Delayed Start – (RP) Returned to Port – (D) Detour to – (DNS) Did Not Start – (TS) Technical Stop

ID  Boat Make Owner (s) Children Nationality
11 Aces4 Fountaine Pajot Lavezzi Erik & Sherrie Holmberg 2 USA
12 Alba Beneteau Oceanis 473 Susan Rice & Nicolas Ewald   AUS
14 Betsy Bowman 40 Colin & Sukie Gladstone   GBR
15 Comfortably Numb Fountain Pajot Salina 48 Brian Ward   NZL
16 Deiopea Italia Yachts 13.98 Eric & Susan Schneppendahl 3 GER
17 Dexter Beneteau 411 Celebration David & Samantha Hitchcock   GBR
18 Eleonora IS 400 Pertti & Raija Järvinen   FIN
19 Elessis Helia 44 Stian Ekornes & Irmelin Hove 3 NOR
20 End Game Island Packet 44 Lisa & Gary Black 2 CAN
21  Enterprise Moody 44 Frank Russell Altendorff   GBR
23 Excallibur (DS – Left 21 Nov.) Garcia Passa 50 Nicolas & Anne-Marie Tournois 3 FRA
24 Gunsan Beneteau Oceanis 523 Roland Svensson   SWE
25 Haerlem
(TS Mindelo – Left 28 Nov.)
Nautor/Swan 55/57 Hendrikus Wisker   NED
26 Happy Koumata Privilège Série 5 Bruno Couly   FRA
27 Heidi 2.0
(DS – Left 1 Dec. from Las Palmas)
Dufour GL 500 Jean-Daniel & Cecile Maye 1 SUI
28 Invictus Lagoon 52 Tobias Janke   GER
29 Iris
(Withdrawn, going to Saint Lucia.)
Carena 36 David & Kathrin Brunner   SUI
30 Irresistible Ocean Lisboa Eduardo Viegas   POR
31 Jocale Tartan 3700 Joseph Glorioso   USA / ITA
33 Lazy Bones
(TS Mindelo)
Irwin CC 54 Jeffrey & Gayle Allen   USA
34 Lord Jim Northwind 40 Alain Collet   FRA
35 Meli Melo (DS – Left 20 Nov.) Lagoon 400 Andreas Zimmermann  2 SUI
36 Mercredi Soir Catana 42 Gilles Heilporn  2 BEL
37 New Horizon Jeanneau 53 Jean-Philippe & Anne Leleux 2 FRA
38 Paloma One-off George Nissen design Markus Antonius & Nicoletta Hochreutener von Laue 3 SUI
39 Patuk Elan 450 Roberto & Federico Maddalena   ITA
40 QP Hanse 545 David Beverley   GBR
41 Seamount Dufour GL 560 João Bispo   POR
42 Shapeshifter Beneteau 423 Colin Hardy   NZL
43 Shearwater  Mason 43  Daniel Biemesderfer    USA 
44 Shuti Lagoon 380 Momi & Lilach Avital ISR
45 SIF Dufour 385 Søren & Christina Sloth Møller 3 DEN
46 Slowly Beneteau Oceanis 41 Jörg & Sabine Sander   GER
47 Tapati Lagoon 450 Martin Pluta   GER
48 Ti Punch Nautitech 442 Michel & Florence Ghys 1 FRA
49 Vitavi
(TS Mindelo, Left 1 Dec.)
Jeanneau Sun Magic 44 Christophe & Rosy Barth 4 FRA
50 Vivant Fontaine Pajot, Helia David Smale   AUS
51 Walden Dufour 425 Grand Large Adam Notley & Royston Collison   GBR
52 Ydem Sun Liberty 34 Didier Pailhe   FRA


Back to top

Atlantic Odyssey II (Santa Cruz de Tenerife – Martinique)

9 January 2016 – 6 February 2016. See the list of arrivals in Martinique.

You can click on the blue names to learn more about the participants.

ID# Boat Make Owner (s) Children Nationality
10 Amokura Feeling 446 David & Karen Pratt   GBR/AUS
11 Baloo Jouet 1300 Michal & Igal Baldran 4 GBR / FRA
12 Balou Malo 42 Jakob Reiner Gassen   GER
14 BeBe Amel Super Maramu 2000 Bill & Judy Rouse   USA
15 Blue Jade Endurance 35 Martin & Jan Godfrey   GBR / ESP
16 Fenicia Nauticat 37 Simon & Jenny Wilmshurst-Smith   GBR
17 Follyfin Southerly 38 Fiona & Michael Bennett   GBR
22 Jacquelyn Hanse 455 Stephen DuPont   USA
32 Kandiba Amel 55 Hasan & Zehra Sirin   TUR
53 Lady V2 Grand Soleil 46 Gabrio Maurizio Panzeri   ITA
54 Libertad Amel Maramu 46 Dennis & Virginia Johns   USA
55 Micheline Bavaria 47 Ocean Johan Brabanders   BEL
56 Persevere Hanse 545 Colin Rath & Pamela Harvey-Rath 3 CAN
57 Pitchounet Atlantis 470 Jacques Cantrau & Joelle Fouré   FRA
58 Serendip Bavaria 37 Henri Shongut   BEL
59 Viva Amel Super Maramu 2000 Dominique Guenot & Songhui Ma   FRA
60 Wings Rustler 37 Nadim Spahi   USA

BACK to TOP