Entry list

Barbados 50 entry list.

You can click on the blue names to learn more about the participants

London start – 31 July 2016

Boat Make Owner (s) Children Flag Fleet 
29 Maisie Dean Catamaran 5000 Martin Mueller-Duysing & Rita Egle   SUI
38 Sundowner Oyster 39 Susan & Howard Chambers   GBR 1

Falmouth start – 7 August 2016

Boat Make Owner (s) Children Flag Fleet 
25 Lady Rebel Irwin 52 Ken Robertson & Jenny Thomas   GBR
39 Stormbreaker Dufour 485L Peter & Sarah Shaw   GBR  2

La Coruña start – 14 August 2016

# Boat Make Owner (s) Children Flag Fleet
30 Maryna II Lagoon 39 Fabrice & Sylvie Texier   FRA
43 White Ibis Malo 39 William & Jade Barnes   GBR

Lanzarote start – 21 September 2016

Includes the Canaries Odyssey.

# Boat Make Owner (s) Children Flag Fleet
12 Asante Gib’Sea 362 Siegfried & Gudrun Reh   GER  1
14 Aura Beneteau Sense 50 Simon & Kim Forth   AUS
15 Balanec Ovni 435 Jean-Marie Gravot & Gaëlle Poyade  2 FRA  1
16 B’n’G HR 53 Robert McConnell & Cathy Sauve   CAN  2
17 Dolojaime Catana 50 Jacques Huguet   FRA
19 Gloria Hylas 44 Henry & Sarah Sandford   GBR
20 Janika Lycka Najad 380 Geoffrey Bowler   GBR
21 Jiyu Outremer 51 Jérôme & Kelly 1 FRA
22 Karina Oceanis 440 Pit Warnecke & Heike Trapp   GER
23 Kerpa Amel SM 2000 Paul & Kerstin Österberg   SWE
26 La Mischief Lagoon 421 Steve Tull & Dee Trigg   AUS
27 Laridae Westerly Ocean 49 Eric & Angela Siegel 3 CAN
31 Maskali Alubat Ovni 385 Sébastien & Séverine Vergine 3 FRA
32 Modjadji Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45 Peter & Jennifer
Cropper
  GBR  2
34 Oysterbar Hanse 505 Holger & Karin Binz   LUX
35 Peer Gynt Océanis 363 Laurent & Isabelle Peter   FRA
36 Sameera Solaris 42 Roland & Astrid Kunert 3 GER  1
37 Sir Henri 4 Outremer 4X Stéphane & Yamna Grimault FRA
40 Takamoana Fountaine Pajot Lipari 41 Gary & Louise Leisfield   AUS
41 Thetis Tropic 12 Hermann Wessels & Ute Lott   GER
42 Tourterelle Allures 45 Ian & Ann Clarke   GBR
44 Witte Kreeft Westerly Ocean Quest 35 Trevor & Cornelia Chatelier   GBR
45 Xada Xc45 Hans-Werner Hilzinger   FRA

Tenerife start – 5 October 2016

# Boat Make Owner (s) Children Flag Fleet
24 Kirikou RM 1350 Lucas & Laurence Bernardin 3 FRA 1

Cape Verdes start – 9 November 2016

# Boat Make Owner (s) Children Flag Fleet
18 Escape Beneteau 45 Oceanis John Kelly   GBR  2
28 Maggie Drum Whitby 42 Duncan & Caroline Woodhead   AUS  2
33 Nelia Neel 45 Sonja & Matthias Baechtold 2 SUI  1

 

BACK to TOP